2017 Schedules

Subject to Change

Friday
10:30 - 12:30 Permaculture: Healing and Expressive Arts in Nature (and Gardening & Cob Building Projects) with Robin & Anahata (in Community Garden)
1:00 – 2:50 TBA Youtube 1 Youtube 2
3:00 – 3:50 Liberated Heart Yoga with Anahata Combi (in Community Room)
4:00 – 5:30 Opening Ceremonies
5:00 – 5:30 TBA
5:45 - 7:00 David Kai
7:30 – 9:30 Sasha "Butterfly" Rose Youtube 1 Youtube 2
9:30 – 11:00 Ayla Nereo Youtube 1 Youtube 2
11:20 – 12:00 Camp Fire Set:Mikey Pauker Youtube 1 Youtube 2
12:00 - 12:30 Camp Fire Set: : Maesyn Youtube 1 Youtube 2
12:30 - 1:00 Camp Fire Set: : Fantuzzi
1:00 - 1:30 Camp Fire Set:
1:30 - 2:00 Camp Fire Set:
Saturday
8:00 – 9:50 Liberated Heart Yoga with Anahata Combi (in Community Room)
9:00 - 10:30
10:00 – 11:50 Yoga with TBA (Community Room)
10:00 - 11:450 Priestess Portal with Graell Corsini (in Community Room)
12:00 – 1:50 Workshop in Casbah TBA <
12:00 – 1:50 Exploration of Psychedelics / Entheogens with Martin Ball (in Casbah)
2:00 - 2:45 Heartifact
3:00 – 4:10 Mikey Pauker
4:30 - 5:40 Maesyn Youtube 1 Youtube 2
6:00- 7:10 Matthew Human Youtube 1 Youtube 2
7:30 – 8:45 Freedom Youtube 1 Youtube 2
9:00 – 10:45 Jah Levi Youtube 1 Youtube 2
11:30 - Midnight Campfire Set: Mikey Pauker Youtube 1 Youtube 2
Midnight - 12:30 Campfire Set: David Kai
12:30 - 1:00 Campfire Set:
1:00 - 1:30 Campfire Set: TBA
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
Sunday
8:00 – 9:50 Sharanam (wake up kirtan)
10:00 – 11:50 TBA Yoga
10:00 – 10:50 Empty Presence (with Tamara McDermott in Community Room)
11:00 – 12:55 Compassionate Communications (with Scott Catamas & Emily Orum)
1:00 – 2:00
2:00 – 2:30 TBA
2:30 – 4:30 Awakening the illuminated Heart (with Viola Rose in the Community Room) Youtube 1 Youtube 2
2:30 – 3:50
2:35 – 3:30 TBA
4:30 - 6:00 Permaculture Workshop: Awaken Your Song Bird & Earth Activist Music (and Gardening & Cob Building Projects) with Robin & Anahata
3:30 – 4:00 Moes Family Band Youtube 1
4:20 – 5:30 Fantuzzi
5:40 – 6:40 Gabriel Wolfchild and the Northern Lights Youtube 1 Youtube 2
7:00 – 8:20 Yaima Youtube 1 Youtube 2
8:25 – 8:40 Closing Ceremonies
9:00 – 10:30 Youssoupha Sidibe Youtube 1 Youtube 2
10:30 – 11:00 CAMP FIRE SETS: Chad Wilkins Youtube 1 Youtube 2
11:00 – 11:30 CAMP FIRE SETS: Matthew Human Youtube 1
11:30 – 12:00 CAMP FIRE SETS: Stephen Roush Youtube 1 Youtube 2
12:00 – 12:30 CAMP FIRE SETS: TBA
12:30 – 1:00 CAMP FIRE SETS: TBA
1:00 – 1:30 CAMP FIRE SETS: Cosmic Tickles
1:30 – Dawn Camp Fire Jams